Angela F. Phillips
RESOLVED

Phillips, circa 1986
-
Missing Since
09/18/1986
-
Missing From
Houston, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Phillips disappeared from Houston, Texas on September 18, 1986. Her remains were found in Harris County, Texas on September 24, but they weren't identified until February 2010.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Phillips, circa 1986
- Missing Since 09/18/1986
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .