Angela Irene Wiggins
RESOLVED

Wiggins, circa 2023
-
Missing Since
07/07/2023
-
Missing From
El Dorado, Arkansas
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Wiggins was last seen in El Dorado, Arkansas on July 7, 2023. In October 2024, her remains were found along the railroad tracks in the area of East Hillsboro and Rock Island Right of Way. They were identified as hers in November that year.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety
800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2025; case resolved.
Wiggins, circa 2023
- Missing Since 07/07/2023
- Missing From El Dorado, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243