Angela June Fagan
Fagan, circa 2021
- Missing Since 09/01/2021
- Missing From Mena, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Black shorts and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Fagan's ears are pierced. She may use the last names Davila and/or Gilbert, or the nicknames Angel and/or LouLou.
Details of Disappearance
Fagan was last seen in Mena, Arkansas on September 1, 2021. She was sighted on surveillance footage at the local EZ Mart at 6:35 a.m. She was reportedly helping a friend move that day, but by evening all communication with her had stopped, and she has never been heard from again.
On September 5, Fagan's car was found abandoned at Two Mile Creek off Polk Road 78 near Potter in Polk County, Arkansas, with her purse, keys, driver's license, cellular phone, and Social Security card inside it. It looked as if she had been living in it, and there were also fresh vegetables and chocolate milk inside the car. She was reported missing on September 8. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Mena Police Department 479-394-1212
- Polk County Sheriff's Office 479-394-2511
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2025; casefile added.