Angela K. Smith

Smith, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 03/12/2016
  • Missing From Manchester, Kentucky
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 - 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Smith's nickname is Toot Toot.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seenĀ at her trailer home on Little Creek Road in Manchester, Kentucky on March 12, 2016. She has never been heard from again. She was not reported missing until the evening of March 27.

Her trailer home caught fire around the time of her disappearance, but a search of the burned-out property turned up no sign of Smith or her remains; there was no indication that anyone was home when the fire started.

According to her loved ones, Smith is a family-oriented person and had not given any indication that she planned to leave the area. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Kentucky State Police 606-878-6622

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 18, 2019; casefile added.