Angela Kay Holsinger
Angela, circa 1998
- Missing Since 05/29/1998
- Missing From Portsmouth, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/16/1967 (57)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 120 - 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown/red hair, hazel eyes. Angela has a scar near her left elbow and a surgical scar at the base of her spine. She has a noticeable overbite and her ears are pierced. The name "Rob" is tattooed on her left shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Angela was last seen in the vicinity of the 1200 block of 9th Street in Portsmouth, Ohio. She left her home with an unidentified male acquaintance who has become the prime suspect in her presumed homicide.
Angela's sister, Tina Holsinger, was murdered in July of 1995. It is not known if Tina's homicide is related to Angela's disappearance. Angela has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Portsmouth Police Department 740-353-4101
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 11, 2011; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.