Angela Kay Marshky
Marshky, circa 2012
- Missing Since 06/01/2012
- Missing From Urbana, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/29/1979 (46)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Marshky has a scar on her abdomen and a surgical scar on her wrist. Her nickname is Angie.
Details of Disappearance
Marshky was last seen in Urbana, Illinois sometime during June 2012. She has never been heard from again. She may have been sighted in Sidney, Philo and Villa Grove, Illinois after her disappearance. Marshky may be using an alias name. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Urbana Police Department 217-384-2320
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 21, 2015; casefile added.