Angela Lambert Burnham

Burnham, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/15/2023
  • Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 58 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, pink tights, and black Crocs shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Gray hair, black eyes. Burnham has a scar on her face. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Burnham was last seen in Norfolk, Virginia on July 15, 2023. She has never been heard from again. At the time of her disappearance, she frequented Alexander Street, Shade Park, Park Place and Coleman Place in the Norfolk area. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Norfolk Police Department 757-664-5100

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2024; casefile added.