Angela Lynn Williams
Williams, circa 1995
- Missing Since 07/10/1995
- Missing From Pass Christian, Mississippi
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/12/1974 (51)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Yellow 1984 Oldsmobile Fiero (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Williams has pierced ears.
Details of Disappearance
Williams was last known to be living with her boyfriend at a beachfront apartment complex on Highway 90 in Pass Christian, Mississippi. She left workplace, the Copa Casino, at approximately 8:00 a.m. on July 10, 1995, and called a friend at 10:00 a.m.
Her father and stepmother, who live out of state, reported her missing in September. Williams's boyfriend stated she had left with a rich friend from Florida. Subsequent investigation showed she did indeed have such a friend, but it's unclear whether she ever arrived in Florida.
Williams left behind her yellow 1984 Oldsmobile Fiero and other personal belongings, as well as her last paycheck. She kept in regular touch with her best friend by phone and letters, but her friend never heard from her after July 1995. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Harrison County Sheriff's Office 228-896-0678
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 10, 2015; details of disappearance updated.