Angela M. Franklin
RESOLVED

Franklin, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
01/24/2012
-
Missing From
Lutcher, Louisiana
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 49 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Franklin disappeared from Lutcher, Louisiana on January 24, 2012. In July 2024, twelve and a half years later, she was located alive and well, living out of state.
Investigating Agency
- St. James Parish Sheriff's Office
225-562-2200
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 23, 2024; case resolved.
Franklin, circa 2012
- Missing Since 01/24/2012
- Missing From Lutcher, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 49 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- St. James Parish Sheriff's Office 225-562-2200