Angela M. Russell
Russell, circa 2022
- Missing Since 12/19/2022
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/19/1968 (57)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Russell was last seen in Kansas City, Missouri on December 19, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2024; casefile added.