Angela M. Wilkerson
Wilkerson, circa 2007
- Missing Since 10/01/2007
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 120 - 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Wilkerson's hair was cut very short at the time of her disappearance, in a style similar to a bald fade. She has tattoos on both legs, a tattoo of the phrase "I Love My Family" on her right arm, and a tattoo on her left hand of the initials "LS" inside a heart. She may also have a scar on her scalp. Her nickname is Puffer.
Details of Disappearance
Wilkerson was last seen in the 3200 block of South Wentworth Avenue in in Chicago, Illinois on October 1, 2007. She has never been heard from again. Prior to her disappearance, she frequented the 5500 and 5800 blocks of South Halsted Street. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-747-8380
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2023; casefile added.