Angela Mae Jeff
Jeff, circa 1979
- Missing Since 06/24/1979
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 06/24/1959 (61)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'6, 95 - 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but she usually wore choker-style necklaces.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Jeff has a tattoo of a teardrop on her cheek next to her eye, a small homemade tattoo of a heart on her hand between her thumb and index finger, and a vaccination scar on her arm. Her right foot noticeable rotates outwards when she walks. She has previously fractured her jaw. Jeff is a member of the California Valley Miwok Tribe.
Details of Disappearance
Jeff was last seen in Oakland, California sometime in the summer of 1979; the exact date of her disappearance is unknown, and is listed as June 24, her twentieth birthday. She has never been heard from again. After her family reported her missing, her boyfriend suddenly moved to Mexico. Foul play is suspected in Jeff's case, but few details are available.Investigating Agency
- Sacramento County Sheriff's Department 916-874-5115
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2020; casefile added.