Angela Marisol Diaz

RESOLVED

Diaz, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 07/01/2024
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
  • Age 22 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Hispanic) female.

Details of Disappearance

Diaz disapeared from Houston, Texas on July 1, 2024. In March 2025, her remains were found in Clear Lake, near Moonrock Drive and Bay Area Boulevard. They were identified in September. Her death is under investigation.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 16, 2025; case resolved.