Angela Michelle Brummond
RESOLVED

Angela, circa 1980
-
Missing Since
08/01/1980
-
Missing From
Dakota City, Nebraska
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 4 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Angela was abducted by her non-custodial grandmother from Dakota City, Nebraska on August 1, 1980. In June 2006, she was located safe. She is married, resides in Florida and operates a pet supply store.
Angela has been reunited with her searching mother. Her abducting grandmother, who was also in Florida, pleaded guilty to false imprisonment and was sentenced to three years' probation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Angela, circa 1980
- Missing Since 08/01/1980
- Missing From Dakota City, Nebraska
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 4 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .