Angela Michelle Lawrence
Lawrence, circa 2016
- Missing Since 04/18/2016
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/26/1966 (57)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A purple shirt and black slacks.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Lawrence may use the alias name Angela Michelle Martin. She has an eight-inch scar on her lower back, a six-inch scar on her abdomen, and a quarter-inch scar on her forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Lawrence was last seen in San Francisco, California on April 18, 2016. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 15, 2020; middle name added.