Angela Neal Dixiano
RESOLVED
Dixiano, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
04/18/2010
-
Missing From
Anchorage, Alaska
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
Dixiano disappeared from Anchorage, Alaska on April 18, 2010. In February 2011, her husband was charged with her murder. In May 2012, Dixiano's husband pleaded guilty to second-degree murder and led authorities to her body, which he'd left lying out in the open near Glen Highway.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Dixiano, circa 2010
- Missing Since 04/18/2010
- Missing From Anchorage, Alaska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .