Angela Nichole Martinez

Angela, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 9 (circa 2013); Erika Elizabeth Cruz

  • Missing Since 03/01/2007
  • Missing From Garden Grove, California
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/27/2003 (19)
  • Age 3 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'0, 40 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Angela disappeared from her home in Garden Grove, California on March 1, 2007. She was abducted by her non-custodial mother, Erika Elizabeth Cruz. A felony warrant is on file for her.

A photo of Cruz is posted with this case summary. Her date of birth is July 26, 1984, making her 22 years old at the time of Angela's abduction. She's described as Hispanic, 5'2 and 120 pounds, with brown hair and brown eyes.

Angela's whereabouts are unknown and his case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County District Attorney's Office 714-647-7000

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 26, 2014; age-progression updated.