Angela Noonan

RESOLVED

Noonan, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 10/14/2008
  • Missing From Rio Rancho, New Mexico
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 42 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Noonan disappeared from Rio Rancho, New Mexico on October 14, 2008. In June 2010, her body was found buried at a ranch in rural Sandoval County, New Mexico. Her murder is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .