Angela R. Gross
Gross, circa 1993
- Missing Since 05/27/1993
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/14/1965 (60)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red mid-length dress.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Gross has two scars on her face, one of which is below her left eye.
Details of Disappearance
Gross was last seen in Oakland, California on May 27, 1993. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3775
Source Information
. .