Angela Scott Owen
Owen, circa 2015
- Missing Since 11/16/2015
- Missing From South Boston, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 39 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 165 - 190 pounds
- Medical Conditions Owen is suffering from cancer and takes numerous medications for her medical issues.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde/brown hair, green eyes. Owen has tattoos on her neck, wrist and arms, including the name "Charlie" on her upper left arm, and words and a red flower on her other upper arm. Her ears are pierced. She may use the last name Kilmon, and some agencies refer to her by that name.
Details of Disappearance
Owen was last seen in South Boston, Virginia on November 16, 2015. She has never been heard from again. She wasn't reported missing until February 2016. Authorities believe Owen could be in danger. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- South Boston Police Department 434-575-4273
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 6, 2018; five pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.