Angela Tiyetta Terry
RESOLVED

Terry, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
05/31/2004
-
Missing From
Laurinburg, North Carolina
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 27 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Terry disappeared from Laurinburg, North Carolina on May 31, 2004. In October 2013, her remains were found in the woods off Kinlaw Drive. The cause of death is unknown; Terry's death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Terry, circa 2004
- Missing Since 05/31/2004
- Missing From Laurinburg, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 27 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .