Angelica Piedad Mercado

Mercado, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/24/2023
  • Missing From Marina, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/09/1982 (42)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 105 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Mercado has stars tattooed on the right side of her upper back.

Details of Disappearance

Mercado was last seen in Marina, California on March 24, 2023. She said she and her sixteen-year-old daughter were going to visit someone in San Francisco, California, but it's unclear whether they arrived there. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Marina Police Department 831-384-5225

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2024; casefile added.