Angelica Quintana-Carrillo
Quintana-Carrillo, circa 2019
- Missing Since 03/06/2019
- Missing From Layton, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 146 pounds
- Medical Conditions Quintana-Carrillo has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Quintana-Carrillo's nickname is Peque (sometimes spelled "Peke").
Details of Disappearance
Quintana-Carrillo was last seen walking away from her residence in Layton, Utah in the early morning hours of March 6, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Layton City Police Department 801-497-8300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 18, 2020; casefile added.