Angelina Elisabeth Harvey
Harvey, circa 2022; Tattoo on Harvey's chest
- Missing Since 05/03/2022
- Missing From Springfield, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/13/1993 (30)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 139 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde/brown hair, green/hazel eyes. One of Harvey's earlobes is stretched and the other has worn through. She has numerous tattoos, including a jeweled band on her forehead, bats and a spiderweb down the right side of her face, a large design with two pistols on her upper chest, and other tattoos on her chin, between her eyes, and on her upper arm. A photo of the design tattooed on her upper chest is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Harvey was last seen in Springfield, Missouri on May 3, 2022. She has never been heard from again. She has a history of criminal activity, including theft- and drug-related offenses, and has active felony warrants out for her arrest. She may be in the Battlefield or Polk County areas of Missouri. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Missouri State Highway Patrol 573-526-6178
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2023; casefile added.