Angelina Martin
RESOLVED

Angelina, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
08/25/2009
-
Missing From
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 3 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Angelina was abducted by her non-custodial parents from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania on August 25, 2009. They fled with her after Angelina's grandparents were given custody. In December 2010, she was found safe in Poland, Ohio, after a woman recognized her picture from a missing child poster and notified police.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Angelina, circa 2009
- Missing Since 08/25/2009
- Missing From Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 3 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .