Angelina Teresa Morales
Morales, circa 2022
- Missing Since 01/27/2022
- Missing From Santa Ana, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/27/1998 (24)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Morales suffers from mental illness. She needs medication and may become disoriented without it.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Morales's nicknames are Angie and Shorty. She has a tattoo of her last name "Morales" on her left wrist and a tattoo of the initials "JR" on her right wirst.
Details of Disappearance
Morales was last seen in Santa Ana, California on January 27, 2022. She has never been heard from again. She was living homeless on the streets at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Ana Police Department 714-245-8600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 6, 2023; casefile added.