Angelique Yvonne Hataway
Hataway, circa 2019
- Missing Since 01/03/2019
- Missing From Denton, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/06/1977 (45)
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 105 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hataway was in the advanced stages of multiple sclerosis, an incurable disease of the nervous system, at the time of her disappearance. She can walk using a walker, but only with difficulty; she also uses a wheelchair for mobility. She also has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, brown/hazel eyes. Hataway's nickname is Angel. She has a tattoo of a blue whale on her right ankle. Her hair is naturally brown but was bleached blonde at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Hataway was last seen in Denton, Texas on January 3, 2019. She was living with a man on north Mayhill Road; he stated he came home from work and she was gone. She has never been heard from again. Hataway has been homeless in the past. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Denton Police Department 940-349-8181
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2020; casefile added.