Angelisa Rivera-Ruiz
Rivera-Ruiz, circa 2020
- Missing Since 11/16/2020
- Missing From Zion, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 - 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue Adidas tracksuit and White sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Rivera-Ruiz has a tattoo of the Chicago skyline on her shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Rivera-Ruiz was last seen running into a large wooded area in Zion, Illinois on November 16, 2020. She has never been heard from again. She has ties to Chicago, Illinois; Plano, Illinois; and Memphis, Tennessee. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Zion Police Department 847-872-8000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 3, 2023; casefile added.