Angell Krystian Allen
Allen, circa 2022
- Missing Since 07/20/2022
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/23/1981 (44)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, black eyes. Allen may spell her first name "Angel" or may use the last name Grogan. She has a scar on her forehead.
Details of Disappearance
Allen was last seen in Sacramento, California on July 20, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0611
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2023; casefile added.