Angelo Davis Curren
Curren, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/01/2017
- Missing From Durango, Colorado
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/10/1994 (31)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Curren was last seen in Durango, Colorado on October 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Elk Grove, California police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Elk Grove Police Department 916-714-5115
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 28, 2019; casefile added.