Angie Lynn Daley
RESOLVED
Angie, circa 1995
-
Missing Since
08/24/1995
-
Missing From
Waynesboro, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
AngieĀ disappeared from Waynesboro, Pennsylvania on August 24, 1995. She was classified as a runaway. In April 2010, her body was found in a wooded area in Franklin County, Pennsylvania. She died of blunt force trauma to the head.
Angie's body was located under unusual circumstances: Jeffrey Eldon Miles Sr., who'd been charged in the death of Kristy Dawn Hoke, led investigators to Hoke's body, and later that day they found Angie's body in the same vicinity. Miles hasn't been named as a suspect in Angie's murder, however; her death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Angie, circa 1995
- Missing Since 08/24/1995
- Missing From Waynesboro, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .