Anicia Manzano
RESOLVED

Manzano, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
01/03/2008
-
Missing From
Honolulu, Hawaii
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 79 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Manzano disappeared from Honolulu, Hawaii on January 3, 2008. In August 2008, her body was found in a ravine behind the Hauiki Homes housing project, not far from her home. The remains were identified in October. The cause of death hasn't been established, but investigators don't believe foul play was involved.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Manzano, circa 2008
- Missing Since 01/03/2008
- Missing From Honolulu, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 79 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .