Anique Beauregard
Beauregard, circa 2019
- Missing Since 08/31/2019
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A White bikini bathing suit and flip-flops.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black pickup truck
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Beauregard may use the name Nikki Cox. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Beauregard was last seen in the area of East Lake Mead Boulevard and Pabco Road in Las Vegas, Nevada, near the Lake Mead Recreation Area, at 11:30 a.m. on August 31, 2019. She was riding in a pickup truck, which was towing two WaveRunner jet skis. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-3111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2022; casefile added.