Anita Anne Qvist
Anita, circa 1979
- Missing Since 01/01/1979
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/12/1963 (62)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Family members last saw Anita at a family event in San Francisco, California in approximately 1979. One of her relatives may have spoken to her on the phone in 1984. She hasn't had contact with her family since and her current whereabouts are unknown. Very little information is available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Mateo County Sheriff's Office 650-363-4050
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 13, 2021; date of birth added.