Anita Michelle Dobbs

Dobbs, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 01/24/2010
  • Missing From Birmingham, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/05/1963 (61)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue coat and beige pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Dobbs's ears are pierced. She may go by her middle name, Michelle.

Details of Disappearance

Dobbs was last seen by her live-in boyfriend in Birmingham, Alabama on January 24, 2010. They lived in the 1200 block of 15th Way southwest. She has never been heard from again. She frequented the Smithfield area of Birmingham at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Birmingham Police Department
  • 205-297-8413
  • 205-328-9311

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2019; four pictures added.