Ann Bernadette Fulton
Fulton, circa 1971
- Missing Since 04/23/1971
- Missing From Brigdewater, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Fulton's nickname is Bea.
Details of Disappearance
Fulton was last seen in Bridgewater, New Jersey on April 23, 1971. She has never been heard from again. Her husband did not report her missing until June 10, six weeks after she was last seen. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Bridgewater Police Department 908-722-4111
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2019; details of disappearance updated.