Ann Elizabeth Victor-Lazarus
Victor-Lazarus, circa 2017
- Missing Since 10/22/2017
- Missing From Buffalo, New York
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 61 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red jacket and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, blue eyes. Victor-Lazarus's hair was dyed red at the time of her disappearance; the natural color is brown. Her ears are pierced one time each.
Details of Disappearance
Victor-Lazarus was last seen in Buffalo, New York on October 22, 2017. She has never been heard from again. Her vehicle was found in the parking lot of the water intakes at the New York State Power Authority.
Victor-Lazarus's family believe she died on the day of her disappearance. They have held a memorial Mass for her, but her body has not been recovered.
Investigating Agency
- Buffalo Police Department 716-851-4494
- New York State Police 716-278-1760
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 2, 2018; casefile added.