Ann Lombard
RESOLVED

Lombard, circa 1996
-
Missing Since
04/29/1996
-
Missing From
Placitas, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 31 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Lombard disappeared from Placitas, New Mexico on April 29, 1996. In May 2026, her remains were found on Perdiz Canyon Road in Placitas. They were identified using a DNA comparison to her oldest son. Lombard's live-in boyfriend, the prime suspect in her case, died in 2019.
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 30, 2026; case resolved.
Lombard, circa 1996
- Missing Since 04/29/1996
- Missing From Placitas, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 31 years old