Ann Margret Mason

Mason, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 09/19/2003
  • Missing From New Smyrna Beach, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/24/1964 (61)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'1, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Mason may use the last names Lassone, Priester and/or Tassone. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Mason was released from jail in New Smyrna Beach, Florida on September 19, 2003. She has never been heard from again. Her sister reported her missing on August 19, 2009, almost six years after she was last seen. Few details are available in her case.

Mason was on probation for felony grand theft at the time of her disappearance; in addition to being listed as a missing person, she is classified as an absconder. Her disappearance remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • New Smyrna Beach Police Department 386-424-2223

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2012; casefile added.