Ann Victoria Narus

Narus, circa 1981

  • Missing Since 01/05/1981
  • Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved cream-colored shirt and White trousers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Narus was last seen at Las Vegas Boulevard and Fremont Street in Las Vegas, Nevada on January 5, 1981. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-2907

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2025; casefile added.