Anna Christina Fernandez
Fernandez, circa 1994
- Missing Since 01/29/1994
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 08/23/1945 (80)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black blouse, size 9 blue pants, and a gold necklace, bracelet and rings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Fernandez may use the names Anibal Fernandez and/or Cristina Anna Callejas. Her nickname is Maria. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Fernandez was last seen in Los Angeles, California on January 29, 1994. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriffs Department 323-890-5500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 19, 2017; clothing/jewelry description added.