Anna Jean Curley

Curley, circa 1998

  • Missing Since 12/18/1998
  • Missing From Kayenta, Arizona
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 06/17/1962 (64)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Curley is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. Her maiden name is Belone.

Details of Disappearance

Curley was last seen walking out of her residence in Kayenta, Arizona on the morning of December 18, 1998. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Navajo Nation Police Department - Kayenta District 928-697-5600

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2022; casefile added.