Anna Jeanette James
RESOLVED
James, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
10/20/2008
-
Missing From
Landers, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.
Details of Disappearance
JamesĀ disappeared from Landers, California on October 20, 2008. In December 2009, a dog found her skull in the desert. The skull was identified by dental records in January 2010. Authorities don't know how James died; her death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
James, circa 2008
- Missing Since 10/20/2008
- Missing From Landers, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .