Anna Lipinska
Lipinska, circa 2014
- Missing Since 05/19/2014
- Missing From Lee County, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/04/1975 (50)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 90 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown/green eyes. Lipinska speaks with a Polish accent.
Details of Disappearance
Lipinska was last seen when she was released from the Lee County Jail in Florida on May 19, 2014. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance and living on the streets; her last address was in the 2900 block of Pine Run Road in Naples, Florida. She has never been heard from again.
This isn't the first time Lipinska has dropped out of sight; she vanished in March 2014, but was found safe after several days. Collier County, Florida authorities are investigating her disappearance, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Collier County Sheriff's Office 239-252-9300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 12, 2015; casefile added.