Anna Love Vigil

Vigil, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 01/21/2005
  • Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/19/1984 (41)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray jacket, a White t-shirt, blue jeans, White shoes, a yellow gold ring and silver earrings.
  • Medical Conditions Vigil was addicted to heroin at the time of her disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Vigil has a tattoo of a rose and the name "Paul" on her right ankle. She may have broken her foot and/or her finger.

Details of Disappearance

Vigil was last seen in Albuquerque, New Mexico on January 21, 2005. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing on January 29. Vigil left behind a three-year-old son. Few details are available in her case.

Vigil is one of over a dozen women who were reported missing in the Albuquerque area since 2001. All of them were involved in drugs and sex work, but investigators are not certain whether the cases are connected.

Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2018; middle name added.