Anna Marie Anderson
Anderson, circa 1983
- Missing Since 12/05/1983
- Missing From Cypress, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/06/1964 (62)
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white coat, a white shirt, blue jeans, black suede size 9 shoes, an 18-inch gold chain necklace, diamond stud earrings and a gold-colored metal watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Anderson has a surgical scar on her abdomen, about six to seven inches long, as the result of gallbladder removal. Her ears are pierced and she has a scar on her right wrist. Anderson has a black cross tattooed on the web of her hand between her thumb and forefinger, a tattoo of a marijuana leaf on her hand or ankle, and a tattoo of the initials "HDVO" on the outside of her left ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Anderson was last seen walking in the vicinity of Lincoln and Moody in Cypress, California on December 5, 1983. She may have been sighted at a Cypress billiards bar, accompanied by a white male with blond hair, around 1986. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Orange County Sheriff's Department 714-647-7000
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2023; distinguishing characteristics updated.