Annad Arkangel
Arkangel, circa 2008
- Missing Since 08/15/2008
- Missing From Hawaii County, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 70 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'11, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Arkangel is of Filipino descent.
Details of Disappearance
Arkangel lived on the Big Island in Hawaii at the time of his disappearance and frequented the Kea'au area, but he had no permanent address. His son in California last heard from him on August 15, 2008.Arkangel has never been heard from again. His son reported him missing on June 3, 2009, ten months after he was last heard from. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Hawaii County Police Department
- 808-961-2252
- 808-935-3311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2011; casefile added.