Anne A. Lyday

Lyday, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 01/15/2014
  • Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Lyday was last seen on Sherwood Avenue in Charlotte, North Carolina on January 15, 2014. She has never been heard from again. She may be staying in churches and shelters in the Cleveland County and Gaston areas of North Carolina. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department 704-336-7495

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 12, 2015; casefile added.