Anne Elyse Elliott
Elliott, circa 2020
- Missing Since 04/01/2020
- Missing From Salt Lake City, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
- Medical Conditions Elliott is addicted to heroin.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Elliott may use the last names Butler and/or Lancaster, and the first names Emily and/or Natalie. She may spell her last name "Elliot". Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Elliott last had contact with her family in January 2020, and was last seen in Salt Lake City, Utah sometime in April 2020. Her sister came to Utah from Wyoming to pick her up after she was released from jail; Elliott planned to go to an outpatient drug treatment facility. When her sister arrived, however, only twenty minutes after Elliott was released from jail, Elliott was gone. She has never been heard from again.
She was homeless and using drugs at the time of her disappearance, but did maintain contact with her family over social media. It's uncharacteristic of her to be out of touch with them, and due to that and her lifestyle, she's considered to be in danger. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Salt Lake City Police Department 801-799-3454
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 31, 2026; medical conditions added, details of disappearance updated.