Anne Josette Hill

RESOLVED

Anne, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 04/11/2014
  • Missing From Edmond, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 16 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

AnneĀ disappeared from Edmond, Oklahoma on April 11, 2014. In October, Chloe Thomas and Chadd Raymond were charged with her murder. Both suspects confessed to killing her and dumping her body, but couldn't recall exactly where.

Anne's body was located in a rural area of McClain County, Oklahoma in May 2015. Thomas and Raymond are awaiting trial.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .